Skip to main content
Search by course name
Choose specific faculty

Faculty Level Study Course Teaching Staff ECTS Autumn semester Sort descending Spring semester
ITF Bsc Administration of Computer Networks II Andrejs Paura 3.00
PTF Msc Advanced Food Packing Sandra Muižniece-Brasava 4.50
ITF Bsc Advanced Programming in Computer Control II Ingus Šmits 3.00
ITF Bsc Algorithms and Structures Ingus Šmits 6.00
LF Bsc Animal Husbandry Production II Lilija Degola/ Lāsma Cielava/ Elita Aplociņa/ Iveta Kļaviņa/ Aiga Trūpa 7.50
PTF Msc Application of Food Additives Inga Ciproviča 3.00
ESAF Bsc Basics of Accounting Inguna Leibus 6.00
ESAF Bsc Basics of Law Laura France 3.00
ESAF Bsc Bioeconomics I Dina Popluga 3.00
ESAF Bsc Bioeconomics II Dina Popluga 4.50
ESAF Msc Bioethics Gunārs Brāzma 3.00
TF Msc Career Service Management I. Soika 3.00
ITF Bsc CISCO Networking Academy I Aldis Bērziņš 3.00
ITF Bsc CISCO Networking Academy III Aldis Bērziņš 3.00
ESAF Bsc Community Development Līga Paula 3.00
ITF Bsc Computer Architecture for Programmers Vitālijs Osadčuks 3.00
ITF Bsc Computer Hardware I Aldis Pecka 3.00
ITF Bsc Computer Networks II Andrejs Paura/ Aleksandrs Puzanovs 3.00
PTF Msc Consumer and Food Marketing Dace Kļava 3.00
ITF Bsc Database Access Applications Ingus Šmits 3.00
ITF Bsc Database Technologies II Gatis Vītols 3.00
VBF Bsc Digital Tools in Landscape Projects I Kristīne Vugule/ Artūrs Mengots 4.50
ESAF Msc Economic Resources Madara Dobele 3.00
ESAF Msc Environmental Sociology Ženija Krūzmētra 3.00
ESAF Msc Finance and Investment Management Romēna Šulca 4.50
LF Bsc Fodder Production Dzidra Kreišmane 3.00
PTF Msc Food Aroma Zanda Krūma/ Mārtiņš Šabovics 4.50
PTF Msc Food Legislation Zanda Krūma 3.00
PTF Msc Food Product Development Dace Kļava 3.00
LF Bsc Forage Production and Animal Nutrition II Elita Aplociņa 4.50
PTF Bsc Grain, Grain Processing I Daiga Kunkulberga 5.25
PTF Bsc Grain, Grain Processing II (Bavarages) Daina Kārkliņa 3.00
PTF Bsc Hospitality Business Ingrīda Millere/ Rita Riekstiņa-Doļģe 3.00
ESAF Msc Innovation and Creativity Jolanta Millere 3.00
ITF Bsc Introduction to Programming II Ingus Šmits 3.00
VBF Bsc Landscape Architectural Design Graphics I K.Vugule/ I.Lāčauniece 3.00
VBF Bsc Landscape Ecology and Nature Protection Daiga Zigmunde/ Inga Straupe/ Kaspars Abramenko 3.00
VBF Bsc Landscape Studies and Architecture I Daiga Zigmunde 3.00
ITF Bsc Large Databases II Gatis Vītols 3.00
TF Bsc Mathematics II Aivars Āboltiņš 4.50