Skip to main content
Search by course name
Choose specific faculty

Faculty Level Study Course Teaching Staff ECTS Autumn semester Sort descending Spring semester
ITF Bsc Administration of Computer Networks II Andrejs Paura 3.00
PTF Msc Advanced Food Packing Sandra Muižniece-Brasava 4.50
ITF Bsc Advanced Programming in Computer Control II Ingus Šmits 3.00
ITF Bsc Algorithms and Structures Ingus Šmits 6.00
PTF Msc Application of Food Additives Inga Ciproviča 3.00
ESAF Bsc Basics of Accounting Inguna Leibus 6.00
TF Msc Career Service Management I. Soika 3.00
ITF Bsc CISCO Networking Academy I Aldis Bērziņš 3.00
ITF Bsc CISCO Networking Academy III Aldis Bērziņš 3.00
ITF Bsc Computer Architecture for Programmers Vitālijs Osadčuks 3.00
ITF Bsc Computer Hardware I Aldis Pecka 3.00
ITF Bsc Computer Networks II Andrejs Paura/ Aleksandrs Puzanovs 3.00
PTF Msc Consumer and Food Marketing Dace Kļava 3.00
ITF Bsc Database Access Applications Ingus Šmits 3.00
ITF Bsc Database Technologies II Gatis Vītols 3.00
VBF Bsc Digital Tools in Landscape Projects I Kristīne Vugule/ Artūrs Mengots 4.50
ESAF Bsc Economic Research Zane Vītoliņa/ Dina Popluga 6.00
ESAF Msc Economic Resources Madara Dobele 3.00
ESAF Msc Finance and Investment Management Romēna Šulca 4.50
LF Bsc Fodder Production Dzidra Kreišmane 3.00
PTF Msc Food Aroma Zanda Krūma/ Mārtiņš Šabovics 4.50
PTF Msc Food Legislation Zanda Krūma/ Ilga Gedrovica 3.00
PTF Msc Food Product Development Dace Kļava 3.00
LF Bsc Forage Production and Animal Nutrition II Elita Aplociņa 4.50
PTF Bsc Grain, Grain Processing I Daiga Kunkulberga 5.25
PTF Bsc Hospitality Business Ingrīda Millere/ Rita Riekstiņa-Doļģe 3.00
ITF Bsc Introduction to Programming II Ingus Šmits 3.00
VBF Bsc Landscape Architectural Design Graphics I K.Vugule/ I.Lāčauniece 3.00
VBF Bsc Landscape Ecology and Nature Protection Daiga Zigmunde/ Inga Straupe/ Kaspars Abramenko 3.00
VBF Bsc Landscape Studies and Architecture I Daiga Zigmunde 3.00
ITF Bsc Large Databases II Gatis Vītols 3.00
TF Bsc Mathematics II Anda Zeidmane 3.00
ITF Bsc Mathematics II Anda Zeidmane/Natālija Sergejeva 4.50
TF Bsc Mathematics II Aivars Āboltiņš 4.50
ITF Bsc Mathematics II/ for ITF students Anda Zeidmane 6.00
ITF Bsc Mathematics II/ for MF students: Forest Science Tatjana Rubina 3.00
TF Bsc Mathematics IV Natālija Sergejeva/ Aivars Āboltiņš 3.00
TF Bsc Mathematics IV Natālija Sergejeva/ Aivars Āboltiņš 3.00
PTF Bsc Milk, Milk Processing I Inga Ciproviča/ Jeļena Zagorska 4.50
VBF Bsc Natural Landscape Design Natalija Ņitavska/ Kristīne Vugule/ Daiga Zigmunde 6.00