Skip to main content
Search by course name
Choose specific faculty

Faculty Level Sort descending Study Course Teaching Staff ECTS Autumn semester Spring semester
ITF Bsc Administration of Computer Networks I Andrejs Paura 3.00
ITF Bsc Administration of Computer Networks II Andrejs Paura 3.00
TF Bsc Adult Education V. Dišlere 3.00
ITF Bsc Advanced Programming in Computer Control I Ingus Šmits 3.00
ITF Bsc Advanced Programming in Computer Control II Ingus Šmits 3.00
ESAF Bsc Advertising Management Ingūna Gulbe 3.00
LF Bsc Agrarian Policy Dzidra Kreišmane 3.00
ITF Bsc Algorithms and Structures Ingus Šmits 6.00
LF Bsc Alternative Horticulture Irina Sivicka 3.00
LF Bsc Animal Husbandry Production I Daina Jonkus/ Aiga Trūpa 6.00
LF Bsc Animal Husbandry Production II Lilija Degola/ Lāsma Cielava/ Elita Aplociņa/ Iveta Kļaviņa/ Aiga Trūpa 7.50
LF Bsc Apiculture Marta Liepniece 3.00
ITF Bsc Applications of Mathematical Methods Svetlana Atslēga 3.00
ITF Bsc Application Software Tatjana Tabunova 3.00
VBF Bsc Applied Ecology Inga Grīnfelde 3.00
ESAF Bsc Basics of Accounting Inguna Leibus 6.00
ITF Bsc Basics of Biometry Līga Zvirgzdiņa 3.00
ESAF Bsc Bioeconomics I Dina Popluga 3.00
LF Bsc Biological Crop Production and Horticulture Dzidra Kreišmane/ Zinta Gaile/ Kaspars Kampuss 6.00
LF Bsc Biologic Livestock Husbandry Elita Aplociņa 3.00
ITF Bsc Biometrics Līga Paura/ Laima Bērziņa 4.50
ValC Bsc Business Communication I Joseph Jack Horgan 3.00
ValC Bsc Business Correspondence Ina Gode 3.00
VBF Bsc Cadastral Valuation of Real Property Vivita Baumane 4.50
VBF Bsc Cadastre Velta Paršova 6.00
VBF Bsc Cartography Aivars Ratkevičs 3.00
ITF Bsc CISCO Networking Academy I Aldis Bērziņš 3.00
ITF Bsc CISCO Networking Academy II Aldis Bērziņš 3.00
ITF Bsc CISCO Networking Academy III Aldis Bērziņš 3.00
ITF Bsc CISCO Networking Academy IV Aldis Bērziņš 3.00
VMF Bsc Clinical Rotation II Armands Vekšins 30.00
TF Bsc Computer Aided Design (SolidWorks) I. Nulle 3.00
ITF Bsc Computer Architecture Vitālijs Osadčuks 3.00
ITF Bsc Computer Architecture for Programmers Vitālijs Osadčuks 3.00
VBF Bsc Computer Graphics in Land Management and Surveying Irēna Kukule 6.00
ITF Bsc Computer Hardware I Aldis Pecka 3.00
ITF Bsc Computer Networks I Andrejs Paura/ Aleksandrs Puzanovs 3.00
ITF Bsc Computer Networks II Andrejs Paura/ Aleksandrs Puzanovs 3.00
ValC Bsc Cross-cultural Communication Inese Ozola 4.50
LF Bsc Dairy Husbandry Lāsma Cielava 6.00