Skip to main content
Search by course name
Choose specific faculty

Faculty Level Study Course Teaching Staff ECTS Autumn semester Spring semester Sort descending
ITF Bsc Administration of Computer Networks I Andrejs Paura 3.00
ITF Bsc Advanced Programming in Computer Control I Ingus Šmits 3.00
LF Bsc Agrarian Policy Dzidra Kreišmane 3.00
PTF Msc Analysis of Food Shelf Life Tatjana Ķince/ Jeļena Zagorska 3.00
LF Bsc Animal Husbandry Production I Daina Jonkus/ Aiga Trūpa 6.00
LF Bsc Animal Husbandry Production II Lilija Degola/ Lāsma Cielava/ Elita Aplociņa/ Iveta Kļaviņa/ Aiga Trūpa 7.50
LF Bsc Apiculture Marta Liepniece 3.00
VBF Msc Application of GIS Technology Ainis Lagzdiņš 4.50
ITF Bsc Applications of Mathematical Methods Svetlana Atslēga 3.00
ITF Bsc Application Software Tatjana Tabunova 3.00
LF Bsc Biological Crop Production and Horticulture Dzidra Kreišmane/ Zinta Gaile/ Kaspars Kampuss 6.00
LF Bsc Biologic Livestock Husbandry Elita Aplociņa 3.00
ITF Bsc CISCO Networking Academy II Aldis Bērziņš 3.00
ITF Bsc CISCO Networking Academy IV Aldis Bērziņš 3.00
ITF Bsc Computer Architecture Vitālijs Osadčuks 3.00
ITF Bsc Computer Networks I Andrejs Paura/ Aleksandrs Puzanovs 3.00
PTF Msc Cosmetics Jeļena Zagorska/ Tatjana Ķince 4.50
LF Bsc Dairy Husbandry Lāsma Cielava 6.00
ITF Bsc Database Technologies I Gatis Vītols 3.00
ITF Bsc Data Security Pēteris Rivža 3.00
ITF Bsc Development Platforms for Smart Systems Aleksejs Zacepins/Armands Kviesis 3.00
LF Bsc Entomology Jānis Gailis 4.50
VBF Bsc Environmental Engineering Linda Grinberga 4.50
LF Bsc Feedstuffs Aiga Trūpa 4.50
PTF Msc Food Alergy and Intolerance Evita Straumīte/ Solvita Kampuse 4.50
PTF Msc Food Microstructure and Texture Ruta Galoburda/ Dace Kļava 3.00
PTF Msc Food Product Safety I Jeļena Zagorska 4.50
PTF Bsc Food Quality Management Anita Blija 3.00
ITF Bsc Fundamentals of Sustainable Development Aleksandrs Gailums 3.00
VBF Bsc Geographic Information Systems Ainis Lagzdiņš 3.00
ITF Bsc Geographic Information Systems (GIS) Laima Bērziņa 3.00
PTF Bsc Grain, Grain Processing II (Bavarages) Daina Kārkliņa 3.00
ITF Bsc Graphic Application Software Inga Viļumsone 3.00
ITF Bsc Introduction in Computer Studies Aleksandrs Gailums 3.00
ITF Bsc Introduction to Programming I Ingus Šmits 3.00
VBF Bsc Landscape Studies Daiga Zigmunde/ Inga Straupe/ Ilze Vircava/ Roberts Vucāns/ Anna Kalniņa 9.00
ITF Bsc Large Databases I Gatis Vītols 3.00
ITF Bsc Mathematics I Svetlana Atslēga/ Anda Zeidmane 4.50
TF Bsc Mathematics I Anda Zeidmane 4.50
TF Bsc Mathematics I Aivars Āboltiņš 4.50