Skip to main content
Search by course name
Choose specific faculty

Faculty Level Study Course Teaching Staff Sort descending ECTS Autumn semester Spring semester
MF Bsc Introduction to Forestry Aigars Indriksons/ Edgars Dubrovskis 3.00
MF Bsc Practical Silviculture Aigars Indriksons/ Edgars Dubrovskis 4.50
MF Msc Silviculture Aigars Indriksons/ Edgars Dubrovskis 6.00
MF Bsc Forest Botany and Phytocenology Aigars Indriksons/ Inga Straupe 3.75
LF Bsc Feedstuffs Aiga Trūpa 4.50
VBF Msc Application of GIS Technology Ainis Lagzdiņš 4.50
VBF Bsc Geographic Information Systems Ainis Lagzdiņš 3.00
TF Bsc Mathematics I Aivars Āboltiņš 4.50
TF Bsc Mathematics II Aivars Āboltiņš 4.50
TF Bsc Mathematics III Aivars Āboltiņš 4.50
TF Bsc Mathematics III Aivars Āboltiņš 4.50
MF Msc Use of Mathematics methods/ for LIF, MF students Aivars Āboltiņš 3.00
TF Msc Use of Mathematics methods/ for LIF, MF students Aivars Āboltiņš 3.00
VBF Bsc Cartography Aivars Ratkevičs 3.00
VBF Msc Methods of Digital Photogrammetry in Georeferencing Networks Aivars Ratkevičs 4.50
TF Msc Computer-aided Measuring Systems A. Kaķītis 6.00
TF Msc Computer-aided Measuring Systems A. Kaķītis 3.00
TF Msc Ergonomics and Industrial Design A. Kaķītis 3.00
TF Bsc Mechatronics A. Kaķītis 4.50
TF Bsc Power Supply Economics A. Laizāns 3.00
ITF Bsc CISCO Networking Academy I Aldis Bērziņš 3.00
ITF Bsc CISCO Networking Academy II Aldis Bērziņš 3.00
ITF Bsc CISCO Networking Academy III Aldis Bērziņš 3.00
ITF Bsc CISCO Networking Academy IV Aldis Bērziņš 3.00
ITF Bsc Computer Hardware I Aldis Pecka 3.00
ITF Bsc Fundamentals of Sustainable Development Aleksandrs Gailums 3.00
ITF Bsc Introduction in Computer Studies Aleksandrs Gailums 3.00
ITF Bsc Operating Systems I Aleksejs Zacepins 3.00
ITF Bsc Development Platforms for Smart Systems Aleksejs Zacepins/Armands Kviesis 3.00
TF Bsc Mathematics I Anda Zeidmane 4.50
ITF Bsc Mathematics I/ for ITF students Anda Zeidmane 6.00
TF Bsc Mathematics II Anda Zeidmane 3.00
ITF Bsc Mathematics II/ for ITF students Anda Zeidmane 6.00
ITF Bsc Mathematics II Anda Zeidmane/Natālija Sergejeva 4.50
ESAF Bsc Entrepreneurship II Andra Zvirbule 3.00
ESAF Bsc Management Andra Zvirbule 6.00
ESAF Bsc Strategic Management Andra Zvirbule 3.00
ITF Bsc Administration of Computer Networks I Andrejs Paura 3.00
ITF Bsc Administration of Computer Networks II Andrejs Paura 3.00
ITF Bsc Computer Networks I Andrejs Paura/ Aleksandrs Puzanovs 3.00