Skip to main content
Search by course name
Choose specific faculty

Faculty Sort ascending Level Study Course Teaching Staff ECTS Autumn semester Spring semester
VMF Bsc Clinical Rotation II Armands Vekšins 30.00
VBF Msc Application of GIS Technology Ainis Lagzdiņš 4.50
VBF Bsc Applied Ecology Inga Grīnfelde 3.00
VBF Bsc Cadastral Valuation of Real Property Vivita Baumane 4.50
VBF Bsc Cadastre Velta Paršova 6.00
VBF Bsc Cartography Aivars Ratkevičs 3.00
VBF Bsc Computer Graphics in Land Management and Surveying Irēna Kukule 6.00
VBF Bsc Digital Tools in Landscape Projects I Kristīne Vugule/ Artūrs Mengots 4.50
VBF Bsc Environmental Engineering Linda Grinberga 4.50
VBF Msc Environmental Impact Assessment Inga Grīnfelde 3.00
VBF Bsc Environmental Impact Assessment Inga Grīnfelde 3.00
VBF Msc Geodetic Support System I Armands Celms 3.00
VBF Bsc Geographic Information Systems Ainis Lagzdiņš 3.00
VBF Bsc Geoinformation Systems Vita Cintiņa 3.00
VBF Bsc Global Positioning Armands Celms 4.50
VBF Bsc Heating, Ventilation and Air Conditioning Arturs Lešinskis 2.25
VBF Msc Hydrologic Analysis and Design Kaspars Abramenko 6.00
VBF Bsc Hydrology Kaspars Abramenko 3.00
VBF Bsc Land Cadastral Survey Irēna Kukule 6.00
VBF Bsc Landscape Architectural Design Graphics I K.Vugule/ I.Lāčauniece 3.00
VBF Bsc Landscape Ecology and Nature Protection Daiga Zigmunde/ Inga Straupe/ Kaspars Abramenko 3.00
VBF Bsc Landscape Studies Daiga Zigmunde/ Inga Straupe/ Ilze Vircava/ Roberts Vucāns/ Anna Kalniņa 9.00
VBF Bsc Landscape Studies and Architecture I Daiga Zigmunde 3.00
VBF Bsc Land Use Planning I Vivita Baumane 4.50
VBF Msc Methods of Digital Photogrammetry in Georeferencing Networks Aivars Ratkevičs 4.50
VBF Bsc Natural Landscape Design Natalija Ņitavska/ Kristīne Vugule/ Daiga Zigmunde 6.00
VBF Bsc Photogrammetry Vita Cintiņa 6.00
VBF Msc Precise Leveling Armands Celms 4.50
VBF Bsc Reinforced Concrete and Masonry Structures II Ulvis Skadiņš 3.00
VBF Bsc Reinforced Concrete and Masonry Structures III Ulvis Skadiņš 3.00
VBF Bsc Soil and Water Conservation I Kaspars Abramenko 3.00
VBF Bsc Three Dimensional Building Design Arturs Gaurilka 3.00
VBF Bsc Valuation Theory of Real Property Vivita Baumane 4.50
VBF Bsc Water Landscape Daiga Zigmunde/ Daina Ieviņa 3.00
ValC Bsc Business Communication I Joseph Jack Horgan 3.00
ValC Bsc Business Correspondence Ina Gode 3.00
ValC Bsc Cross-cultural Communication Inese Ozola 4.50
ValC Bsc English for Economics Students II Inese Ozola 3.00
ValC Bsc Latvian Studies Olga Čivžele 3.00
ValC Bsc Russian for Beginners Olga Čivzele 3.00