Skip to main content
Search by course name or code
Choose specific faculty

Code Faculty Level Sort descending Study Course Teaching Staff ECTS Autumn semester Spring semester
DatZ4005 ITF Bsc Administration of Computer Networks I Andrejs Paura 3.00
DatZ4007 ITF Bsc Administration of Computer Networks II Andrejs Paura 3.00
InfT4037 ITF Bsc Advanced Programming Ingus Šmits 3.00
InfT4036 ITF Bsc Advanced Programming in Computer Control II Ingus Šmits 3.00
LauZ3187 LF Bsc Agroecology and environmental protection Jānis Gailis 4.50
LauZ3014 LF Bsc Alternative Horticulture Irina Sivicka / Kaspars Kampuss 3.00
VadZ3029 ESAF Bsc Analysis of Economic Activities Gunita Mazūre 6.00
LauZ3142 LF Bsc Animal Husbandry II (sheepbreeding, goatbreeding, poultry) Aiga Nolberga-Trūpa, Elita Aplociņa, Dace Bārzdiņa 2.00
LauZ3154 LF Bsc Animal Husbandry Production I Lāsma Cielava / Aiga Trūpa 6.00
LauZ4271 LF Bsc Animal Husbandry Technologies I Lāsma Cielava 6.00
InfT1033 ITF Bsc Application Software Ivars Mozga 3.00
VidZ3004 VBF Bsc Applied Ecology Inga Grīnfelde 3.00
Mate1039 TF Bsc Applied Mathematics Anda Zeidmane / Natālija Sergejeva / Svetlana Atslēga / Liene Strupule 7.50
MatZ3052 MF Bsc Basic of Design in Woodprocessing Kārlis Pugovičs 3.00
PārZ4032 PTF Bsc Basics of Food Technology Jeļena Zagorska/ Sanita Sazonova 3.75
MākZ2010 VBF Bsc Basics of Photography Kristīne Vugule 3.00
Soci1005 ESAF Bsc Basics of Research Līga Paula 3.00
PārZ3086 PTF Bsc Beverage Production Technology Zanda Krūma 10.50
LauZ4150 LF Bsc Biological Crop Production and Horticulture Dzidra Kreišmane/ Zinta Gaile/Ilze Grāvīte 6.00
LauZ3135 LF Bsc Biologic Livestock Husbandry Elita Aplociņa 3.00
PārZ1003 PTF Bsc Biology of Raw Materials of Food Liene Ozola/Sanita Sazonova 3.00
Valo1025 ValC Bsc Business Communication I Tatjana Šinkus 3.00
JurZ1007 VBF Bsc Cadastre Velta Paršova 6.00
PārZ3080 PTF Bsc Cereal Technology D. Kļava / T.Ķince/ E. Straumīte 12.00
VeteP025 VMF Bsc Clinical Rotation II Armands Vekšins 24.00
Soci1013 ESAF Bsc Community Development Līga Paula 3.00
InfT3033 ITF Bsc Computational Sustainability Līga Paura 3.00
MašZ4043 TF Bsc Computer Aided Design (SolidWorks) I. Nulle 3.00
BūvZ1039 VBF Bsc Computer Graphics in Land Management and Surveying Vita Celmiņa 6.00
DatZ2055 ITF Bsc Computer Hardware Edijs Žvagiņš 3.00
DatZ2024 ITF Bsc Computer Networks I Andrejs Paura/ Aleksandrs Puzanovs 3.00
Filz2002 ESAF Bsc Contemporary Rhetorics Juris Vuguls 3.00
Soci2023 ESAF Bsc Contemporary Sociological Theories Dina Bite 6.00
Ekon4087 ESAF Bsc Control and Audit Laila Kelmere 3.00
Ekon3049 ESAF Bsc Corporate Finances Evita Apsīte 3.00
Ekon2112 ESAF Bsc Creative Economy Sandija Zēverte-Rivža 3.00
ValoP225 ValC Bsc Cross-cultural Communication Inese Ozola 4.50
LauZ3046 LF Bsc Dairy Husbandry Lāsma Cielava 6.00
InfT2034 ITF Bsc Database Access Applications Ingus Šmits 3.00
DatZ2005 ITF Bsc Database Technologies II Gatis Vītols 3.00