Skip to main content
Search by course name or code
Choose specific faculty

Code Faculty Level Study Course Teaching Staff ECTS Sort ascending Autumn semester Spring semester
VeteP025 VMF Bsc Clinical Rotation II Armands Vekšins 24.00
PārZ3080 PTF Bsc Cereal Technology D. Kļava / T.Ķince/ E. Straumīte 12.00
Arhi3079 VBF Bsc Design of Residential House Area Una Īle / Aija Ziemeļniece 12.00
PārZ3087 PTF Bsc Fruit and Vegetable Processing Technologies Solvita Kampuse 12.00
PārZ3081 PTF Bsc Meat Processing Technologies I. Grāmatiņa 12.00
PārZ2060 PTF Bsc Milk Processing Technology Jeļena Zagorska 12.00
PārZ3086 PTF Bsc Beverage Production Technology Zanda Krūma 10.50
PārZ3082 PTF Bsc Fish Processing Technologies I. Grāmatiņa 9.00
Arhi1036 VBF Bsc Landscape Studies Daiga Skujāne/ Inga Straupe/ Ilze Vircava/ Roberts Vucāns/ Kristīne Vugule 9.00
LauZ3156 LF Bsc Animal Husbandry Production II Lilija Degola/ Lāsma Cielava/ Elita Aplociņa/ Laine Orbidāne/ Aiga Nolberga- Trūpa 7.50
Mate1039 TF Bsc Applied Mathematics Anda Zeidmane / Natālija Sergejeva / Svetlana Atslēga / Liene Strupule 7.50
Ekon4102 ESAF Bsc Financial Accounting Inguna Leibus 7.50
LauZ3188 LF Bsc Horticulture Kaspars Kampuss/Irina Sivicka/Daiga Sergejeva/Dace Siliņa/Ilze Grāvīte 7.50
PārZ5022 PTF Msc Novel Foods Inga Ciproviča 7.50
Arhi2068 VBF Bsc Parks and Squares Madara Markova/Aija Ziemeļniece 7.50
VadZ3029 ESAF Bsc Analysis of Economic Activities Gunita Mazūre 6.00
LauZ3154 LF Bsc Animal Husbandry Production I Daina Jonkus/ Aiga Trūpa 6.00
LauZ4271 LF Bsc Animal Husbandry Technologies I Lāsma Cielava 6.00
LauZ4274 LF Bsc Animal Nutrition II Elita Aplociņa 6.00
Ķīmi2021 PTF Bsc Biochemistry I. Cinkmanis 6.00
LauZ4150 LF Bsc Biological Crop Production and Horticulture Dzidra Kreišmane/ Zinta Gaile/ Kaspars Kampuss 6.00
VadZ5055 ESAF Msc Business Planning and Controlling Andra Zvirbule 6.00
JurZ1007 VBF Bsc Cadastre Velta Paršova 6.00
Peda5025 TF Msc Career Development Theories V.Dislere 6.00
MašZ5025 TF Msc Computer-aided Measuring Systems A. Kaķītis 6.00
BūvZ1039 VBF Bsc Computer Graphics in Land Management and Surveying Vita Celmiņa 6.00
Soci2023 ESAF Bsc Contemporary Sociological Theories Dina Bite 6.00
LauZ3046 LF Bsc Dairy Husbandry Lāsma Cielava 6.00
VadZ4027 ESAF Bsc Entrepreneurship Linda Siliņa 6.00
Ekon3113 ESAF Bsc Finance and Taxes Baiba Mistre/Anita Kreicberga 6.00
PārZ5036 PTF Msc Food Design Evita Straumīte / Dace Kļava 6.00
Ķīmi2018 PTF Bsc Food Organic Chemistry Viesturs Kreicbergs 6.00
MežZ4094 MF Bsc Forest Ecology L. Liepa 6.00
MežZ4092 MF Bsc Forest Management Technology and Technique A. Zimelis 6.00
MežZ3086 MF Bsc Forest Regeneration and Afforestation B. Jansone 6.00
MežZ4099 MF Bsc Forest Resources Economics and Geoinformatics S. Liše 6.00
LauZ4024 LF Bsc Fruit Production Kaspars Kampuss 6.00
MatZ4023 MF Bsc Hydrothermical Processing of Wood and Finishing of Wood E. Bukšāns 6.00
MatZ3070 MF Bsc Industrial Technology (further processing) K. Pugovičs 6.00
MatZ4025 MF Bsc Industrial Technology (woodworking) A. Ābele 6.00