Skip to main content
Search by course name or code
Choose specific faculty

Code Faculty Level Study Course Teaching Staff ECTS Autumn semester Sort ascending Spring semester
DatZ4005 ITF Bsc Administration of Computer Networks I Andrejs Paura 3.00
LauZ2047 LF Bsc Agrarian Policy Dzidra Kreišmane 3.00
LauZ3014 LF Bsc Alternative Horticulture Irina Sivicka 3.00
VadZ3029 ESAF Bsc Analysis of Economic Activities Gunita Mazūre 6.00
PārZ6015 PTF Msc Analysis of Food Shelf Life Tatjana Ķince/ Jeļena Zagorska 3.00
LauZ3154 LF Bsc Animal Husbandry Production I Daina Jonkus/ Aiga Trūpa 6.00
VidZ3004 VBF Bsc Applied Ecology Inga Grīnfelde 3.00
Mate1039 TF Bsc Applied Mathematics Anda Zeidmane / Natālija Sergejeva / Svetlana Atslēga / Liene Strupule 7.50
MatZ3052 MF Bsc Basic of Design in Woodprocessing Kārlis Pugovičs 3.00
PārZ4032 PTF Bsc Basics of Food Technology Jeļena Zagorska 3.75
Soci1005 ESAF Bsc Basics of Research Līga Paula 3.00
Ķīmi2021 PTF Bsc Biochemistry I. Cinkmanis 6.00
LauZ4150 LF Bsc Biological Crop Production and Horticulture Dzidra Kreišmane/ Zinta Gaile/ Kaspars Kampuss 6.00
LauZ3135 LF Bsc Biologic Livestock Husbandry Elita Aplociņa 3.00
Valo1025 ValC Bsc Business Communication I Joseph Jack Horgan 3.00
JurZ1007 VBF Bsc Cadastre Velta Paršova 6.00
Peda5025 TF Msc Career Development Theories V.Dislere 6.00
VeteP025 VMF Bsc Clinical Rotation II Armands Vekšins 24.00
Psih5008 TF Msc Communication Theories in Counselling Baiba Briede 3.00
Soci1013 ESAF Bsc Community Development Līga Paula 3.00
MašZ4043 TF Bsc Computer Aided Design (SolidWorks) I. Nulle 3.00
MašZ5025 TF Msc Computer-aided Measuring Systems A. Kaķītis 6.00
BūvZ1039 VBF Bsc Computer Graphics in Land Management and Surveying Vita Celmiņa 6.00
DatZ2024 ITF Bsc Computer Networks I Andrejs Paura/ Aleksandrs Puzanovs 3.00
Ekon4087 ESAF Bsc Control and Audit Laila Kelmere 3.00
PārZ6017 PTF Msc Cosmetics Jeļena Zagorska/ Tatjana Ķince 4.50
ValoP225 ValC Bsc Cross-cultural Communication Inese Ozola 4.50
LauZ3046 LF Bsc Dairy Husbandry Lāsma Cielava 6.00
DatZ2005 ITF Bsc Database Technologies II Gatis Vītols 3.00
Biol2002 MF Bsc Dendrology Solveiga Luguza 4.50
LauZ4076 TF Bsc Descriptive Geometry O. Vronskis 4.50
MatZ4024 MF Bsc Design Basics of Wooden Article and Modelling of Wood Processing K. Pugovičs 3.00
EeTk4002 TF Bsc Design of Microcontroller Systems V. Osadčuks 3.00
Soci5014 ESAF Msc Development Programms Ženija Krūzmētra 3.00
Medi6002 PTF Msc Development Tendencies of Nutrition Science Ilze Beitāne 3.00
Arhi1031 VBF Bsc Digital Tools in Landscape Projects I Kristīne Vugule/ Artūrs Mengots 4.50
Mate2010 ITF Bsc Discrete Mathematics Natālija Sergejeva 3.00
LauZ4206 TF Bsc Drying and Storage of Grains J. Palabinskis 3.00
Psih3006 TF Bsc Engineering Psychology Anna Bičkovska 3.00
LauZ3170 LF Bsc Entomology Jānis Gailis 4.50