LauZ3176 |
LF |
Bsc |
Plant Pathology |
Biruta Bankina/ Gunita Bimšteine/ Jānis Kaņeps |
6.00 |
✔ |
|
Biol3014 |
LF |
Bsc |
Plant Physiology I |
Ina Alsiņa/ Laila Dubova |
3.00 |
✔ |
✔ |
Biol3006 |
LF |
Bsc |
Plant Physiology II |
Ina Alsiņa/ Laila Dubova |
3.00 |
✔ |
✔ |
Ener4012 |
TF |
Bsc |
Power Supply Economics |
A. Laizāns |
3.00 |
✔ |
✔ |
MežZ3069 |
MF |
Bsc |
Practical Silviculture |
Aigars Indriksons/ Edgars Dubrovskis |
3.00 |
✔ |
✔ |
MatZ3069 |
MF |
Bsc |
Practical Training in Wood Processing and New Technology |
A. Ābele |
6.00 |
✔ |
|
BūvZ5030 |
VBF |
Msc |
Precise Leveling |
Armands Celms |
4.50 |
✔ |
✔ |
Soci5040 |
ESAF |
Msc |
Processing of Sociological Information |
Lana Janmere |
3.00 |
✔ |
|
Peda6022 |
TF |
Msc |
Professional Ethics of Career Counselling |
I.Soika |
3.00 |
✔ |
✔ |
PolZ5010 |
ESAF |
Msc |
Public and Nongovernmental Sector |
Jānis Ķusis/ Dina Bite |
6.00 |
✔ |
|
Arhi3080 |
VBF |
Bsc |
Public Building Territory |
Natālija Ņitavska/ Madara Markova |
12.00 |
✔ |
|
PārZ3078 |
PTF |
Bsc |
Quality Assurance Methods |
Anita Blija |
3.00 |
✔ |
|
MežZ4106 |
MF |
Bsc |
Research Methodology and Biometrics I |
Ā. Jansons |
3.00 |
✔ |
|
LauZ3184 |
LF |
Bsc |
Research methodology and biostatistics |
Līga Paura, Diāna Ruska |
6.00 |
✔ |
|
Soci6014 |
ESAF |
Msc |
Research of the Quality of Life |
Jolanta Millere |
3.00 |
✔ |
|
MežZ4104 |
MF |
Bsc |
Risk Management in Forestry I |
Ā. Jansons |
3.00 |
✔ |
|
Soci5044 |
ESAF |
Msc |
Rural Studies |
Ženija Krūzmētra |
3.00 |
✔ |
|
PārZ4014 |
PTF |
Bsc |
Sensory Evaluation of Food Products |
Evita Straumīte |
3.00 |
✔ |
|
MežZ6007 |
MF |
Msc |
Silviculture |
Aigars Indriksons |
6.00 |
✔ |
✔ |
MežZ4103 |
MF |
Bsc |
Silviculture I |
B. Jansone |
6.00 |
✔ |
|
Soci5042 |
ESAF |
Msc |
Social Welfare |
Signe Dobelniece |
6.00 |
✔ |
|
Soci5042 |
ESAF |
Msc |
Social Welfare |
Signe Dobelniece |
6.00 |
✔ |
|
Soci2036 |
ESAF |
Bsc |
Sociology |
Līga Paula / Dace Kaufmane |
3.00 |
✔ |
|
DatZ2058 |
ITF |
Bsc |
Software Engineering Methods I |
Rudīte Čevere |
3.00 |
✔ |
|
InfT2041 |
ITF |
Bsc |
System Analysis and Modeling |
Jekaterina Smirnova |
6.00 |
✔ |
|
PārZ3093 |
PTF |
Bsc |
Technology of Food Preparation |
Liene Jansone |
7.50 |
✔ |
|
BūvZ3096 |
VBF |
Bsc |
Three Dimensional Building Design |
Arturs Gaurilka |
3.00 |
✔ |
✔ |
Citi1013 |
PTF |
Bsc |
Tourism Management |
M. Eglīte |
6.00 |
✔ |
✔ |
Mate5004 |
TF |
Msc |
Use of Mathematics methods/ for LIF, MF students |
Aivars Āboltiņš |
3.00 |
✔ |
|
JurZ1009 |
VBF |
Bsc |
Valuation Theory of Real Property |
Vivita Puķīte |
4.50 |
✔ |
✔ |
LauZ4021 |
LF |
Bsc |
Vegetable Production |
Irina Sivicka/Imants Missa |
6.00 |
✔ |
✔ |
InfT2033 |
ITF |
Bsc |
Windows Programming |
Ingus Šmits, Jekaterina Smirnova |
3.00 |
✔ |
|
MatZ2008 |
MF |
Bsc |
Wood Science |
Jānis Magaznieks |
3.00 |
✔ |
|
DatZ4007 |
ITF |
Bsc |
Administration of Computer Networks II |
Ivars Mozga |
3.00 |
|
✔ |
PārZ5012 |
PTF |
Msc |
Advanced Food Packing |
Sandra Muižniece-Brasava |
4.50 |
|
✔ |
InfT4037 |
ITF |
Bsc |
Advanced Programming |
Ingus Šmits |
3.00 |
|
✔ |
InfT4036 |
ITF |
Bsc |
Advanced Programming in Computer Control II |
Ingus Šmits |
3.00 |
|
✔ |
LauZ3142 |
LF |
Bsc |
Animal Husbandry II (sheepbreeding, goatbreeding, poultry) |
Aiga Nolberga-Trūpa, Elita Aplociņa, Dace Bārzdiņa |
2.00 |
|
✔ |
LauZ4271 |
LF |
Bsc |
Animal Husbandry Technologies I |
Lāsma Cielava |
6.00 |
|
✔ |
PārZ6001 |
PTF |
Msc |
Application of Food Additives |
Inga Ciproviča |
3.00 |
|
✔ |