Skip to main content
Search by course name or code
Choose specific faculty

Code Faculty Level Study Course Teaching Staff ECTS Autumn semester Sort descending Spring semester
DatZ4007 ITF Bsc Administration of Computer Networks II Andrejs Paura 3.00
PārZ5012 PTF Msc Advanced Food Packing Sandra Muižniece-Brasava 4.50
InfT4037 ITF Bsc Advanced Programming Ingus Šmits 3.00
InfT4036 ITF Bsc Advanced Programming in Computer Control II Ingus Šmits 3.00
LauZ3142 LF Bsc Animal Husbandry II (sheepbreeding, goatbreeding, poultry) Aiga Nolberga-Trūpa, Elita Aplociņa, Dace Bārzdiņa 2.00
LauZ4271 LF Bsc Animal Husbandry Technologies I Lāsma Cielava 6.00
PārZ6001 PTF Msc Application of Food Additives Inga Ciproviča 3.00
InfT1033 ITF Bsc Application Software Ivars Mozga 3.00
MākZ2010 VBF Bsc Basics of Photography Kristīne Vugule 3.00
PārZ3086 PTF Bsc Beverage Production Technology Zanda Krūma 10.50
VadZ5055 ESAF Msc Business Planning and Controlling Andra Zvirbule 6.00
Peda6036 TF Msc Career Service Management I. Soika 3.00
InfT3033 ITF Bsc Computational Sustainability Līga Paura 3.00
DatZ2055 ITF Bsc Computer Hardware Edijs Žvagiņš 3.00
Ekon5066 PTF Msc Consumer and Food Marketing Dace Kļava 3.00
Filz2002 ESAF Bsc Contemporary Rhetorics Juris Vuguls 3.00
Soci2023 ESAF Bsc Contemporary Sociological Theories Dina Bite 6.00
Ekon3049 ESAF Bsc Corporate Finances Evita Apsīte 3.00
PārZ6017 PTF Msc Cosmetics Jeļena Zagorska/ Tatjana Ķince 4.50
Ekon2112 ESAF Bsc Creative Economy Sandija Zēverte-Rivža 3.00
InfT2034 ITF Bsc Database Access Applications Ingus Šmits 3.00
Demo2001 ESAF Bsc Demography Ženija Krūzmētra 3.00
Arhi3079 VBF Bsc Design of Residential House Area Una Īle / Aija Ziemeļniece 12.00
VadZ4075 ESAF Bsc Development of Tourism Ženija Krūzmētra 3.00
Ekon5139 ESAF Msc Economic Resources Madara Dobele 3.00
Ekon3119 ESAF Bsc Economy of Renewable Energy Kaspars Naglis-Liepa/Sandija Zēverte-Rivža 3.00
Arhi2061 VBF Bsc Environmental Object Design II Una Īle / Aija Ziemeļniece 3.00
VadZ6009 ESAF Msc Finance and Investment Management Romēna Šulca 4.50
Ekon3113 ESAF Bsc Finance and Taxes Baiba Mistre/Anita Kreicberga 6.00
Ekon4102 ESAF Bsc Financial Accounting Inguna Leibus 7.50
PārZ3082 PTF Bsc Fish Processing Technologies I. Grāmatiņa 9.00
PārZ5035 PTF Msc Food Biotechnology Mārtiņš Šabovics 3.00
PārZ5036 PTF Msc Food Design Evita Straumīte / Dace Kļava 6.00
LauZ2028 LF Bsc Forage Production and Animal Nutrition II Elita Aplociņa 4.50
MežZ3086 MF Bsc Forest Regeneration and Afforestation B. Jansone 6.00
MežZ4099 MF Bsc Forest Resources Economics and Geoinformatics S. Liše 6.00
Arhi6019 VBF Msc Greenery Design Concepts Daiga Skujane / Natālija Ņitavska / Aiga Spāģe 12.00
LauZ3188 LF Bsc Horticulture Kaspars Kampuss/Irina Sivicka/Daiga Sergejeva/Dace Siliņa/Ilze Grāvīte 7.50
VadZ5070 ESAF Msc Human Resource Management Lāsma Līcīte-Ķurbe 4.50
MatZ4023 MF Bsc Hydrothermical Processing of Wood and Finishing of Wood E. Bukšāns 6.00