Skip to main content
Search by course name or code
Choose specific faculty

Code Faculty Level Study Course Teaching Staff Sort descending ECTS Autumn semester Spring semester
MatZ4025 MF Bsc Industrial Technology (woodworking) A. Ābele 6.00
MatZ3069 MF Bsc Practical Training in Wood Processing and New Technology A. Ābele 6.00
MatZ4021 MF Bsc Wood Processing with CNC A. Dekšņis 3.00
LauZ4269 LF Bsc Livestock Production Aiga Nolberga-Trūpa/Lāsma Cielava 6.00
Biol3016 MF Bsc Forest Botany and Phytocenology Aigars Indriksons 4.50
MežZ6007 MF Msc Silviculture Aigars Indriksons 6.00
MežZ3069 MF Bsc Practical Silviculture Aigars Indriksons/ Edgars Dubrovskis 3.00
LauZ2052 LF Bsc Feedstuffs Aiga Trūpa 4.50
Ekon2122 ESAF Bsc Statistics Aija Jurēvica 6.00
Mate1021 TF Bsc Mathematics I Aivars Āboltiņš 4.50
Mate1022 TF Bsc Mathematics II Aivars Āboltiņš 4.50
Mate2031 TF Bsc Mathematics III Aivars Āboltiņš 4.50
Mate2034 TF Bsc Mathematics III Aivars Āboltiņš 4.50
Mate5004 TF Msc Use of Mathematics methods/ for LIF, MF students Aivars Āboltiņš 3.00
BūvZ5018 VBF Msc Methods of Digital Photogrammetry in Georeferencing Networks Aivars Ratkevičs 4.50
MežZ4106 MF Bsc Research Methodology and Biometrics I Ā. Jansons 3.00
MežZ4104 MF Bsc Risk Management in Forestry I Ā. Jansons 3.00
MežZ4105 MF Bsc Risk Management in Forestry II Ā. Jansons 3.00
MašZ5025 TF Msc Computer-aided Measuring Systems A. Kaķītis 6.00
MašZ3019 TF Bsc Mechatronics A. Kaķītis 4.50
MašZ5027 TF Msc Modeling of System Dynamics A. Kaķītis 6.00
PārZ1003 PTF Bsc Biology of Raw Materials of Food A. Ķirse-Ozoliņa 3.00
PārZ2064 PTF Bsc Food Microbiology A. Ķirse-Ozoliņa 3.00
PārZ5023 PTF Msc Food Product Safety I A. Ķirse-Ozoliņa 4.50
Ener4012 TF Bsc Power Supply Economics A. Laizāns 3.00
DatZ4012 ITF Bsc Machine Learning Basics Aleksejs Zacepins 3.00
Mate1029 TF Bsc Mathematics I Anda Zeidmane 4.50
Mate1030 TF Bsc Mathematics II Anda Zeidmane 3.00
Mate1039 TF Bsc Applied Mathematics Anda Zeidmane / Natālija Sergejeva / Svetlana Atslēga / Liene Strupule 7.50
VadZ5055 ESAF Msc Business Planning and Controlling Andra Zvirbule 6.00
DatZ4005 ITF Bsc Administration of Computer Networks I Andrejs Paura 3.00
DatZ4007 ITF Bsc Administration of Computer Networks II Andrejs Paura 3.00
DatZ2024 ITF Bsc Computer Networks I Andrejs Paura/ Aleksandrs Puzanovs 3.00
Ķīmi2019 PTF Bsc Physical and Colloidal Chemistry Anete Ķeķe 4.50
PārZ3078 PTF Bsc Quality Assurance Methods Anita Blija 3.00
PārZ1015 PTF Bsc Quality Systems Anita Blija 3.00
PārZ1014 PTF Bsc Hygiene Requirements in the Enterprise Anita Blija / Sandra Īriste 3.00
Psih3006 TF Bsc Engineering Psychology Anna Bičkovska 3.00
BūvZ6045 VBF Msc Geodetic Support System I Armands Celms 3.00
BūvZ5030 VBF Msc Precise Leveling Armands Celms 4.50