MatZ4021 |
MF |
Bsc |
Wood Processing with CNC |
A. Dekšņis |
3.00 |
|
✔ |
MatZ4018 |
MF |
Bsc |
Wood Science and Measurement Technology |
J.Magaznieks |
6.00 |
|
✔ |
MatZ3070 |
MF |
Bsc |
Industrial Technology (further processing) |
K. Pugovičs |
6.00 |
|
✔ |
MatZ3069 |
MF |
Bsc |
Practical Training in Wood Processing and New Technology |
A. Ābele |
6.00 |
✔ |
|
MatZ3052 |
MF |
Bsc |
Basic of Design in Woodprocessing |
Kārlis Pugovičs |
3.00 |
✔ |
✔ |
MatZ2008 |
MF |
Bsc |
Wood Science |
Jānis Magaznieks |
3.00 |
✔ |
|
Mate5004 |
TF |
Msc |
Use of Mathematics methods/ for LIF, MF students |
Aivars Āboltiņš |
3.00 |
✔ |
|
Mate4005 |
ITF |
Bsc |
Numerical Methods |
Natālija Sergejeva |
3.00 |
✔ |
|
Mate2035 |
TF |
Bsc |
Mathematics IV |
Natālija Sergejeva/ Aivars Āboltiņš |
3.00 |
|
✔ |
Mate2034 |
TF |
Bsc |
Mathematics III |
Aivars Āboltiņš |
4.50 |
✔ |
|
Mate2032 |
TF |
Bsc |
Mathematics IV |
Natālija Sergejeva/ Aivars Āboltiņš |
3.00 |
|
✔ |
Mate2031 |
TF |
Bsc |
Mathematics III |
Aivars Āboltiņš |
4.50 |
✔ |
|
Mate2010 |
ITF |
Bsc |
Discrete Mathematics |
Natālija Sergejeva |
3.00 |
✔ |
✔ |
Mate1039 |
TF |
Bsc |
Applied Mathematics |
Anda Zeidmane / Natālija Sergejeva / Svetlana Atslēga / Liene Strupule |
7.50 |
✔ |
|
Mate1038 |
ITF |
Bsc |
Mathematics III |
Svetlana Atslēga |
3.00 |
|
✔ |
Mate1037 |
ITF |
Bsc |
Mathematics II |
Svetlana Atslēga |
4.50 |
✔ |
|
Mate1030 |
TF |
Bsc |
Mathematics II |
Anda Zeidmane |
3.00 |
|
✔ |
Mate1029 |
TF |
Bsc |
Mathematics I |
Anda Zeidmane |
4.50 |
✔ |
|
Mate1022 |
TF |
Bsc |
Mathematics II |
Aivars Āboltiņš |
4.50 |
|
✔ |
Mate1021 |
TF |
Bsc |
Mathematics I |
Aivars Āboltiņš |
4.50 |
✔ |
|
Mate1003 |
ITF |
Bsc |
Mathematics |
Svetlana Atslēga |
4.50 |
|
✔ |
MašZ5027 |
TF |
Msc |
Modeling of System Dynamics |
A. Kaķītis |
6.00 |
✔ |
✔ |
MašZ5025 |
TF |
Msc |
Computer-aided Measuring Systems |
A. Kaķītis |
6.00 |
✔ |
✔ |
MašZ4043 |
TF |
Bsc |
Computer Aided Design (SolidWorks) |
I. Nulle |
3.00 |
✔ |
✔ |
MašZ3019 |
TF |
Bsc |
Mechatronics |
A. Kaķītis |
4.50 |
✔ |
✔ |
MākZ2010 |
VBF |
Bsc |
Basics of Photography |
Kristīne Vugule |
3.00 |
|
✔ |
LauZ4281 |
LF |
Bsc |
Entomology and Plant Pathology I |
Biruta Bankina/ Gunita Bimšteine/Jānis Kaņeps |
3.00 |
✔ |
|
LauZ4271 |
LF |
Bsc |
Animal Husbandry Technologies I |
Lāsma Cielava |
6.00 |
|
✔ |
LauZ4269 |
LF |
Bsc |
Livestock Production |
Aiga Nolberga-Trūpa/Lāsma Cielava |
6.00 |
|
✔ |
LauZ4206 |
TF |
Bsc |
Drying and Storage of Grains |
J. Palabinskis |
3.00 |
✔ |
✔ |
LauZ4150 |
LF |
Bsc |
Biological Crop Production and Horticulture |
Dzidra Kreišmane/ Zinta Gaile/Ilze Grāvīte |
6.00 |
✔ |
|
LauZ4093 |
LF |
Bsc |
Pig Production |
Lilija Degola |
6.00 |
✔ |
|
LauZ4076 |
TF |
Bsc |
Descriptive Geometry |
O. Vronskis |
4.50 |
✔ |
✔ |
LauZ4069 |
TF |
Bsc |
Machine Elements I |
M. Gailis |
3.75 |
✔ |
✔ |
LauZ4028 |
LF |
Bsc |
Floriculture |
Anta Sparinska |
4.50 |
✔ |
✔ |
LauZ4027 |
LF |
Bsc |
Ornamentals |
Anta Sparinska |
3.00 |
✔ |
✔ |
LauZ4024 |
LF |
Bsc |
Fruit Production |
Kaspars Kampuss |
6.00 |
✔ |
✔ |
LauZ4021 |
LF |
Bsc |
Vegetable Production |
Irina Sivicka/Imants Missa |
6.00 |
✔ |
✔ |
LauZ3188 |
LF |
Bsc |
Horticulture |
Kaspars Kampuss/Irina Sivicka/Daiga Sergejeva/Dace Siliņa/Ilze Grāvīte |
7.50 |
|
✔ |
LauZ3187 |
LF |
Bsc |
Agroecology and environmental protection |
Jānis Gailis |
4.50 |
✔ |
|